• possible manipulation of the system of distribution of cases;
• signs of corruption and nepotism in the judicial system
• possible unfair deals and pressure during the appointment of judges,
Following reports in the media have not been still investigated:
In response to the information disseminated publicly,  taking into account the inaction of the law enforcement system and the lack of proper political will of the ruling party, we consider the creation of a special investigative commission in the parliament as an effective mechanism for determining the truth on the questions raised by the public. Opposition parties have necessary votes in Parliament for the creation of such commission. According to the regulation of the Parliament of Georgia, one of the grounds for the creation of the investigative commission is the  information about the illegal actions of the state body, official, and corruption offenses that threaten the state security, sovereignty, territorial integrity, political, economic and other interests of Georgia.
We remind the public once again that without a fair judiciary, it is impossible to develop the country democratically and create a stable political environment. In addition, the systemic reform of justice is one of the fundamental prerequisites for Georgia's integration into European structures.
Accordingly, we call on the parliamentary opposition:
to create an investigative commission to investigate and respond to systemic crimes and other violations in the judicial system.